KEIKO GREEN

Keiko Green is an actress, known for C.O.G. (2013), Z Nation (2014) and The Anatomy of Monsters (2014).
Image result for KEIKO GREEN

Image result for KEIKO GREEN

Image result for KEIKO GREEN

Related image

Image result for KEIKO GREEN
Actress (10 credits)
 2017 Z Nation (TV Series)
Stage Manager

We Interrupt This Program (2017) … Stage Manager
 2015 Grimm (TV Series)
Nurse Fran

Bad Luck (2015) … Nurse Fran
 2014 The Anatomy of Monsters
Amy Simmons
 2013 Ship Shifters (Short)
Gina Asplund
 2012-2013 Wrecked (TV Series)
Amina

Kitchen Sink (2013) … Amina
Seattle Freeze (2013) … Amina
Roomies (2013) … Amina
The Wave (2012) … Amina
Plug It (2012) … Amina
 2013 C.O.G.
Make Out Woman
 2012/II 3 (Short)
Sarah
 2012/IV Run, Hide, Die
Billy Reid
 2012 Dates Like This
Theresa
 2010 The World’s Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Kidnap victim

Peruvian Pishtaco Gang (2010) … Kidnap victim

Core Company Member at ACT Theatre (2016)

Member of Seattle Repertory Theatre Writers’ Group (2015-2017)

Unions: AEA / SAG-AFTRA

Degree: BFA Theatre NYU – Tisch School of the Arts
Location: Seattle, WA
Willing to travel

Film

Much Ado About Nothing                Beatrice               Wooden O/SSC            Jon Kretzu

A Midsummer Night’s Dream         Helena                  Seattle Shakespeare  George Mount

Bring Down the House (Pt 1 & 2)    Buckingham        Seattle Shakespeare  Rosa Joshi

Dangerous Liaisons                           Emilie                  ACT                                John Langs

Bad Apples                                          Lt. Scott               ACTLab/ArtsWest        John Langs

Love’s Labours Lost                           Rosaline              Wooden O/SSC            Mary Machala

Caught                                                 Wang Min           Seattle Public               Jon Kretzu

Stupid Fucking Bird                           Mash                    ACT                                Jessica Kubzansky

Amadeus                                             Constanze           Seattle Public               Shana Bestock

Water by the Spoonful                             Orangutan          Theatre 22                    Julie Beckman

The Memorandum                             Nellie                   Strawberry Theatre    Paul Stetler

Play                                                       Lila                       Shaking the Tree          John San Nicholas

Othello                                                 Bianca                  Seattle Shakes             John Langs

The Comparables                               Iris                        Seattle Rep                  Braden Abraham

Or, the Whale                                     Supervisor           Pony World                  David Gassner

Break of Noon                                    Jesse                     ReAct                            David Hsieh

Twelfth Night                                      Viola                     Island Stage Left         Helen Machin-Smith

Chaos Theory                                     Frannie                Annex Theatre             Pamala Mijatov

Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo        Iraqi Woman      WET                                Michael Place

Life.Cycle.                                            Val                        Tinfoil/Cardboard        Amy Escobar

Private Eyes                                        Lisa                       BPA                                Kate Carruthers

Drums on the Dam (London)          Duan                    Accidental Festival       Kevin Kulkhe

Acedia (NYC)                                       The Drunk          Theatre Lab                   Jillian Johnson

A Midsummer Night’s Dream              Oberon               Zephyr Rep/Wings       Blake Bradford

MacBeth (NYC)                                   Ensemble            Two-Headed Calf         Brooke O’Harra

Ivanov (NYC)                                       Gavrila                 NAATCO/Mint               Jonathan Bank

House of Bernarda Alba (NYC)            Ensemble            NAATCO                        Chay Yew

Collision Project (Atlanta)                 Ensemble            Alliance Theatre          Michael Rohd

Mona! (Atlanta)                                  Cyrilla                   Peon Productions        Jason Jenkins

St. Joan                                                Warwick               NYU                               Tea Alagic

Blithe Spirit/The Unseen                  Elvira                    NYU                               Cecil Mackinnon

Seven Seconds                                  Ensemble             NYU                               Yehuda Duenyas

FILM:

Grimm                                         Guest Star           NBC Universal               Terrence O’Hara

C.O.G. (Sundance, SIFF)             Supporting         Forty Second Prod.       Kyle Patrick Alvarez

Wrecked                                      Lead                     Honey Toad Prod.         Liz Ellis

The Anniversary                         Lead                     Faith vs Fate                  Colin Joseph Neal

The Speed of Sound                  Supporting         The Watching Patch      Brian Perkins

The Anatomy of Monsters        Supporting          Prod. Paul Morgan       Byron C Miller

3                                                    Lead                     Faith vs Fate Prod.        Dan Howes

Stockholm Syndrome                Lead                     Prod. Matt Anderson    Joey Rodriguez

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s